Clarification about dakhil kharig of a residential house.


Sir, I purchased a independent house in gautam budh nagar approx 10 month ago. i want to know about Dakhil khariz of that house. Kiya ready to move house ki Dakhil Khariz hoti hai ya nahi ????? Please inform me . 

Answers (2)


250 votes

Dear client,
Once you have completed a real estate transaction and registered the property in your name it is important for you to also get a mutation of property done in government records. Mutation of property is called dakhil kharij in hindi. The mutation of property shows that a property has been transferred from one person to another person . And the municipal body in a city keeps records of property ownership transfer to fix property tax payment liabilities.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

250 votes

Yadi ghar agricultural land pe bana hai to dakhil kharij karvana hoga . Yadi ghar nagar nigam k area me hai to nagar nigam me record karvana hoga. Yadi residential land pr ghar bana hai aur nagar nigam nahin hai to dakhil kharij nahin karvana hoga. Yadi ghar urban development ki land pe bana hai to urban development ke office me record karvana hoga

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles