Can we register my father purchased house to my sister


I married with wife & 2 children 3yr& 11/2yrs . My father purchased house in 1999. Now my father died in 2016. Now my mother present. In my family i, my mother, married sister left. My wife kept against my me, mother, my sister.... In this time can I register my father house to sister by signing me, my mother without signature of my wife.....

Answers (1)


233 votes

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawarato.com

I cant understand your query due grammatical mistakes, you have to posted query in proper manner or otherwise book appointment through website.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles