Can a stay order lead to the eviction of the resident- ancestral


Hello sir hmara pustaini ghr h us pr bhai ne stay lgva dia h kyuki papa or bhai ki banti nahi h or khud ne khali kr dia toh Kya stay order lga h toh papa ko b khali krna hoga ya nahi aisa law me h kyuki papa k pas or jgh nai h rhne k ly or Kya us pr mera b hissa bnta h??

Answers (1)


293 votes

hello sir,

sir hamne apki query dyan se padhi hai , sir apka ak pustaini makan hai aur apke bhai ne stay lag wa diya hai , sir hum yhe janna chate hai ki apke bhai ne stay kyo lagwaya hai ap ak bar humese apke pushani documents share kare tab hi hum bata payege ki kyo usne lagwaya hai aur stay ka matlab hota hai ki yatha isthathi.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles