Another person claiming ownership at property given by grandfather


HI SIR/MADAM, MY GRAND PA WRITE, AFTER HIS DEATH. PROPERTY OWN MY NAME. NOW I CHANGED PROPERTY WITH MY NAME 6MONTHS BACK. NOW SOMEONE NOTICE ITS LIKE COMMON ASSET HOME LIKE. IS THIS POSSIBLE?? OR WE CAN DON'T WORRY THIS ENQUIRY AND ALL.

Answers (1)


117 votes

Hi sir /madam.
If any property owner only one person so you are a responsible person to clarify to who is owner of this property


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles