What documents should wife give to court in maintenance case of wife


Wife filed maintenance case on husband.Husbend has his own car and he e works as driver of that car ,He working as driver of that car in one company.He erarns Re.40,000 per month. But he objecting and he telling Lie in the court as he earn's only Rs.4,500. What salry documents should wife give to court as he erning Rs.40,000 per month from that company . She have Only TDS (tax deductated at souce ) Copy on his salary . can she give that copy to court ,,whether court agree with that.... PLEASE TELL ME SIR OR CALL ME I CAN EXPLAIN YOU,,, PLEASE HELP MY SISTER SIR PLEASE..... PLEASE..... PLEASE.....

Answers (1)


73 votes

The matter is sub judice that means it is pending adjudication
At this stage none can say anything about them case
It will amount to contempt of court
When the case is in court that indicates you have your own paid advocate then why do you need this pukkoot ka advice


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers


Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
13 years Experience
Advocate Sunita Bafna
Mumbai Central, Mumbai
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles