MACT Case being heard in Delhi High Court - Husbnd died in an accident


HI My MACT case is currently running in Deli High Court for enhancement of eomensation. My first husband died in a motore accident and the district court only awarded me the compensation between the time of death of my first husband and my second marriage. I made a complaint to department of justice, GOV of India.My second marriage was a compromise.Currently the case status shows as "received SERVICE OF NOTICE FROM CN TO CJ SD GGN". the death of my first husband happened in Gurgaon, Haryana. Can anyone tell me the meaning of this line.....

Answers (1)


325 votes

[
Could mean magistrate has sent notice to be served throught chief judicial magistrate gurgaon
Must be a notice served by Delhi court to a person in gurgaon
CJ sd is civil judge senior division
this could be the meaning of this. could you share the case title


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
25 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles