Unnecessary C-Section for healthy mom and baby


Dear Sir/Madam, My sister got admitted in a private hospital for delivery. As per all the scan reports and tests, she and her baby is healthy and normal. The doctor asked us to admit her to try for natural birth, but intentionally she breaks water without even trying for natural birth. She is doing this for all patients just to earn money. I feel she should enquired legally and conditioned with her unethical medical practice. Please help me with the laws associated with it

Answers (1)


234 votes

Dear Client
Now a days medical negligence creats so much of pain to the victims. According to law it is a crime. according to u r issue u may sue them in the appropriate court . am here to help you. pls contact me through Lawrato.
Thanks and regards.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles