Legal heir of complainant in appeal

In Medical Negligence Law
Can the legal heir be beneficiary in appeal against a medical negligence case after death of complainant

Answers (1)

271 votes
I understand that you're seeking some clarity on certain legal issues. I'd be glad to help and assist you in any way I can.
If in case you want to discuss your legal issue and take the matter forward, please call to discuss.
We provide a one stop solution to all your legal needs and issues and would be glad to assist you in any manner we can. Hoping to hear from you soon.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."