Can a Any case resolved in lok adalat be reopened

In Medical Negligence Law
One of relative ha accident road and lost his life. nHe has 6 people depend on this (mom, dad, 1 wife and 1 child - education and marriage, 1 girl - education and marriage They has file case in court but due to lack of knowledge this case as resolved at very earlist state and very less amount that family can't service for few year also. nnNow we like to help them. Can any one suggest is this disposed case at lok adalat can be reopened and file new case in court.Kindly raise the helping hand here or guide us. If required I will shar more information and case deatails.

Answers (1)

74 votes
Yes, you can reopen the disposed case of Lok Adalat. I will explain you how you can do that, particularly in Motor Accident cases. Hope you understood. Let us discuss about your case in detail on call.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."