×

quesLaw of prostitution.

What is the punishment for a call girl caught while police raid at her residence in social area? what is the legal procedure to release her from police custody? what is sequence of events happen after they are arrested,i mean presentation to magistrate,remand home,or transfer to anath ashram or like that? if someone is in long relation and has reached till anath ashram is it possible to bail her out with minimal relation or no relation? what is approximate judicial charge or bail amount to release such subject what relation with her needed to bail her out? can we legally visit the ashram and talk to her? does any custodial procedure/permission needed to visit her/talk to her? if the subject continues same offence after getting bailed out and caught second time ehat are the loss of persue to bail giving persons?

  • ansShe will be prosecuted as per charges leveled against her under immoral Traffic Act & the punishment will vary according to the charges proved, She will be sent to jail or remand home, She can apply for bail which she will easily get. Charges vary from person to person & place to place.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Landlord/Tenant Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Landlord/Tenant lawyers in India

Similar questions

We shifted to 3bhk apartment in March,2016 with owner making promises of providing the facilities…
I have a commercial shop for rented out.tannents wants to take it as rent for…
A tenant has rented the 8th room which is not a shop but a store…

what all landlord needs to do, before giving his shop on rent, to remain free…

Landlord/Tenant Lawyers in India

Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Ujwal Phasate

  Kukde Lay Out
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Rajat Joseph

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 15 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly