Worked with LIC and requested SC to include name as petitioner


Dear Sir, I have worked with LIC of India Madras DO from 16/5/88 to 8/8/88 for 85 days in Class III and I have also applied to LIC as per their notification dated 21/7/15. Further, I have also sent a letter to SC of India on 9/2/16 and requested them to include my name as one of the petitioner because then I have not registered my name in any union. Therefore kindly let me know your valuable guideline and advice, Please

Answers (1)


334 votes

Actually your query is not clear.However I understand from your query that a case is pending before the Supreme Court .If you want to become a party in a case you have to approach an advocate to implement you as a petitioner in the pending case before the Supreme Court.You can not directly write a letter to the Supreme court to implement you as a petitioner in a pending case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles