×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Whether salary includes non practicing allowance and perquisites


my wife has resigned from job after study leave. there was a bond for 6 year service or one year salary to be returned. my query is whether this salary will include non practising allowence and perquisites or not. or only basic and dearness allowence


Answers (1)

Salary includes all perk, allowances, etc. However, you can negotiate upon the bond terms and manyatimes only basic and DA are added up. Issue them a strong legal notice to ensure that a settlement is reached


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

I worked in LIC as temporary assistant for 115 days from 11 Feb 1995 to 6 June 1995 . i want to know that as per supreme court judgement i am eligible…

Read More

Sir, I have been suffering from Lupus nephritis (medical condition) since 14 years. I am working in a Public sector unit, govt.of India. I have been t…

Read More

after giving so many pending salary reminder (About 152 E-Mails and 47 Telephonic Conversation)to you from last 16 months not even a single reply from…

Read More

Dear Sir/Madam, I have worked in an Indian Private University and also studied the M.Tech program also from the same university and same campus. After…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue