×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if salary has not been credited since 3 months


I,AM AN ACCOUNTANT IN A PVT. LTD. ON SALARY BASIS @ 50,000/-P.M. BUT I REGRET TO SAY THAT MY SALARY HAS NOT BEEN RECEIVED FROM 3 MONTH i.e. JAN., FEB. & MAR.2018 DUE FINANCIAL CRISES. WHAT SHOULD I DO , SIR, I AM EMPLOYED HERE SINCE 22nd april 2002. waiting answer you all, thankyou .


Answers (1)

Read your employment agreement carefully.
If it doesn't talk about notice period from employee, send your employer a legal notice asking for salary by registered post.
If he doesn't provide you with a reply within 15 days of legal notice, file a summary suit under order 37 CPC.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

On duty BMC male employee assaulted by a female co worker in presence of other staff I complained higher authority with witness letters but no action …

Read More

Sir I worked in a small bpo company, for 2months they didn't paid me for 2months how can I proceed legally, I joined on 1st april and they gave of…

Read More

Promoted by HP High Court judgement Joined on 12 Jan 2012 review petition filed judgement withdrawn deptt gives seniority from 2015 can I claim senior…

Read More

What if an employee wishes to voluntarily defer the salaries for a certain extended number of months. In the company books, this will be a liability t…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue