What to do if i am being mentally harassed at workplace


Legal advice :mental harrasment at workplace


Answers (2)

As per information provided by youit reflect that there is case of mental harassment at workplace. Please check whether any grievance commity there established for these type of complain after will do need full.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

This is my response to you:
1. File a official complaint to the HR and your employer;
2. Try to settle it amicably or relocate your department;
3. If it is not resolved then issue a legal notice to the HR and your employer.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

Dear Sir, 1. I am a retired Army Officer. From 08 August 2016 to 01 March 2017 I was performing the duties of Consultant Airport Terminal Officer ( a …

Read More

Dear sir / madam I am in marketing field, because of work pressure i gave resignation to present co. , now iam serving my 90 days notice period , only…

Read More

employer is harrassing mentally. earlier he use to say put down the papers verbally. now he is writing over email to put down the papers.…

Read More

Currently I am working with a regional rural bank. I have joined them 9 monthes back as a marketing officer but have been Given the job of a heneral b…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue