Want to claim for my full and final settlement from my company


Working windmill private company as supervisor for 12 years in Tamil nadu Palladam dist tiruppur .left job last year2017 September. So I want full settlement please advise me thank you.


Answers (1)

you are entitled for gratuity at the rate of 15 days wages for every year of completed service, also bonus if any for the year, encashment of leave salary upto 30 days or as per your standing orders. since you have left the service on your own you are not entitled for retrenchment compensation.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I break a 2 year service bond with 3 months notice period. After 7 months of leaving now I want full and final settlement from employer, offering him …

Read More

Hello I am working with civil contractor in pune. I would like to know is it legal if contractor ask me to work on Sunday without any extra pay on Sun…

Read More

I joined job 2 month ago.Here is the condition in my appointment letter."During the service, either party to this contract shall be at liberty to…

Read More

My father died in 2011 due to cancer .He was Inspector in CBCE department . When I apply for their job then Department denied to give job and says tha…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue