LawRato

To Confirm the Genuinty and Legality of the Dealer


23-May-2024 (In Labour & Service Law)
A gold Dealer from Benin/Mali contacted me to pay inspection fee of 2500$ for a vault located in USA consulate security vault in Mumbai, For clearing the consignment this fee needs to be given to the delivery agent. After doing this, he says I would get 30 percent of 6 Million dollars and he says that he trusts me. So is this True and legally right? Should I trust him and make efforts of visiting to the USA security consulate of Mumbai or not? Your Genuine Answer would be of great help.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
989 votes
Well, if you do not trust him, land yourself here in Mumbai and clear the consignment yourself by executing and accomplishing all the requisite formalities, by paying the requisite fees to the US Consulate.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."