Terminated within probation period without department enquiry


what should i do now as i had been terminated and pressuring me, the management has taken in return that i will not take any legal action against them to get my documents back as my earning is very less, poor financial condition and without departmental inquiry, i had been terminated. the principal has misused the authority given by high court that minority institutes can terminate any employee without prior notification. they terminated me by harassing during duty period alleging me without any evidences. i am helpness and now jobless. the management is semi government i.e., grant-in-aid.

Answers (1)


292 votes

hello,

does your company fall under the RTI Act, if yes then you may file a RTI asking them the reason for termination and relevant queries,
you can also send them a legal notice asking them the reason for your termination.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles