×

questerminated by company without any reason

I was working as a asm in XYZ service.Company terminated me without any reason .I also spent 6 months of probation time. I was also taken the noc from distributors .company hold my salary and expense from last Sept 2014 which amount is 64500. I am from Punjab. Company closed there business in Punjab. Now Punjab dealers hrassed me due to non clearance of claim by XYZ. Company change there office 2 and 3 times,now please tell me how I collect my salary and expense. Please help me.

  • ansKindly make a representation by registered post to the Company at all the known addresses regarding non clearance of claims of dealers to safeguard your position for any future action against you.
    Kindly specify the terms of employment of the company with respect to termination.

    Advocate Gurmohan Singh Bedi

      44 C, Chandigarh

  • ansyou have to file your case in labour court (almost free only advocate fee) but it will take long time. for short you may file case of recovery suit in your location to recover your amount. if your company is semi govt. or get any type of grant then you may file Writ in high court also (Quickest method).
    Good luck

    Advocate Kamal Grover

      Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I had A employee since 2 years..he died few days back because a rod fell…

An employee working in a govt. organization has been punished under section 303 ipc. What…
is there any legal action can be taken if an employee absconds during probation period?
I was on ungranted leave of 1 month due to accomodation problem, hr send me…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly