Terminated by company with immediate effect. FnF is still pending.


I was working in a company and one day i got a termination letter with immediate effect. My previous month's salary was already pending. They paid some of it and now they are making excuses every now and then for the rest of FnF. I have proof in mails. How can i get my money?

Answers (1)


232 votes

Dear Concerned,

You should provide the details of your designation and profile in the said Company. Also please inform the total amount due. Normally, in such cases, the Civil Suit is the remedy, but depending upon the said information and the proof you are talking about, we can go for some faster remedies available under law.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles