Supreme court electricity board of ap service matters


Supreme court gives an order and responents are Ap electricity boards willfully not considering me for that post ,form last one year ,I give my representation in superentending engineer office on March-2019,court gives order in February-2019,from there i give representation in superentending engineer office, they not giving even my correspondence copy they sent to cmd office my representation in that case iam one of the responent, after asking they said in supreme court orders not only you in that other related also,after i asking so many times they delaying the court order wantedly,mentally they harassing me from last one year and above .

Answers (1)


104 votes

hi
you can download the order copy from supreme court website.
you can also file a contempt case in supreme court, if supreme court has directed AP electricity board to consider your case for employment.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles