×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Suppression of facts and termination from Government service


Regarding NOC for central government employee Hello I working 4600 GP post in central government .I selected 5400 GP post in Central another central government institution without NOC from present employer, wher in the 5400 GP post application , interview and document verification I did not mentioned as i am central government employee as well as not intimated to present employer ,along with this connection the duration of experience certificate attached new post is overlapping to present working duration wich is mandatory and essential requirements hence i did not intimated to the present employer so i have not applied for No objection certificate .All though i approached for NOC but didn't get .In attestation documents shall I mention the previous employer details? Is this looks suppression of metrail facts ? Do I terminate if new employer come to know about my previous employment details through Permanent Retirement account Number.


Answers (1)

proper details are missing like which department and group of post, designation. etc.
whether your conduct amounts to suppression of facts or not is to been from the point of view of employer and employment terms.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

we applied for a govt. company ,after interview company cancel their recruitment.we all candidates filed case in high court that "why all seat ca…

Read More

Sir/Mam, Mrs. "X" got divorce in 2002 & she get Govt. job in 2004 with divorce quota. In 2007 she get remarriage with the same person to…

Read More

I got selected in a Delhi govt job and the joining process is started.But I am accused in a FIR 328/2012 ipc 419,120B Exam cheating on me and not to s…

Read More

I was working in state government institute later i applied for a job in central institute . i requested and later on obtained NOC from state governme…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue