×

quesService on compassionate ground

My case is in District Court for Succession Certificate. My mother was in BBMB expired before retirement. I applied for job on compassionate ground in BBMB. but they had not forwarded my application given reason we cannot consider you application till your case is in court. Please suggest They cannot forward my application. I think succession certificate and job are different matter. We were five brothers and sisters, All are married two brother had already died. Two sisters alive.

  • ans

    You and your two sisters all are successors of your mother. By applying for succession certificate you have sought judicial order to succeeding your mothers estate. Thus BBMB shall consider your application after getting a certificate only. 

     

  • ansYou and your two sisters all are successors of your mother. By applying for succession certificate you have sought judicial order to succeeding your mothers estate. Thus BBMB shall consider your application after getting a certificate only.

    Advocate Ashima Puri

      Saket District Court, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi sir, I'm working in reputed company since from 10 years everything was fine up…
WE 5 FRIENDS HAVE TAKEN A FLAT ON RENT WORTH 18000.OUR HRA ENTITLEMENT IS 4000PER…
Hi I was offered employment at a bangalore based NGO and I accepted the offer.…
Am working in an institution run by Society under Govt.of Puducherry. As per the latest…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly