×

quesselling second-hand automobile parts.

I am planing to start a new business of selling used automobiles online..! basically i 'm an engineering student and new to this field, so kindly give me some legal advice on this issue and please let me know whether this business is legal in our country, if legal what all are the procedure?

  • ansStarting a business of selling second hand automobiles is totally legal. Since you are planning to do this online, there are certain things which you may require, such as:-

    1. Terms and Conditions of the Business
    2. Privacy Policy
    3. Conditions and Warranties
    4. Trademark
    5. Domain name which is not infringing any trademark.
    6. Disclaimer These can be drafted by any legal expert with inputs from you regarding your business

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

SSC invited applications for Combined Higher Secondary Level Examination in July 2015. And it's June…

I have workd in a school for 7yr for my 1 pregnancy they gave leave…

i have gave my certificates to private company for 2years agreement after four months in…

My friend was working in a PSU under a bond of 5 Lakh/6 yrs. He…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly