×

quessalary discrepancy of central govt. employee

sir I am central govt employee (India) . There is some discrepancy in my salary. If I contact the PAY AND ACCOUNTS office dealing with accounts of my office, will my pay discrepancy be corrected?

  • ans

    We suggest you to make a representation to your accounts department and marking a cc to you superior. If they fail to reply or correct your discrepancy then you can file a case before Central administration tribunal.

     

  • ans


    to Rohan












    We suggest you to make a representation to your accounts department and marking a cc to you superior. If they fail to reply or correct your discrepancy then you can file a case before Central administration tribunal

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Jurisdiction Of Filing Case Of Harassment,Exploitation,Demotion And Humiliation Suffered By An Employee Since Couple Of…
Sir I have selected in waiting after 1 yr. Of merit list & recruitment of…
I had been working for a start-up company as a full-time consultant and was paid…
Hi I was working with Unitech Ltd around 2.5 years and resigned on July 2015.…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly