×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Salary and other allowances for adhoc employees


Hi I am a adhoc employee for 89 days in a hospital recruit as a paramedical staff since September 2016. From starting 6 months we get the full salary as other contractual employees of govt. Of nct of delhi were getting. But from march we are not getting the allowances now i want to know that can i claim for the allowances.


Answers (2)

you must be having your appointment letter with you and proofs of your continuance. On the basis of those documents you can file a case in Central Administrative Tribunal, for claiming your salary and other benefits


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Your query needs a detailed discussion to give a concrete opinion.

GOPAL VERMA
ADVOCATE ON RECORD
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

After high court judgement in favour of petitioner in single bench, what is the time limit for further appeal in double bench to respondent? Time limi…

Read More

I am appointed as Commercial Artist in the yr 1989 in the pay scale of Rs 1600-2660, I am appointed as per SRO 1972 Rules (which is not changed till d…

Read More

I have employees working with me more than 25 years in my concern.i am paying the monthly salary regularly. I dont have any written proof such as sign…

Read More

sir/ madam i have selected in written exam conducted by MES on 10 may 2015 and i was called for document verfication as i was selected in the examinat…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue