×

quesRole of Caste Certificate in central Government job.

I filled an application for the job in banks from the state jharkhand. But I have a SC certificate made from odisha. I mistakely didn't mention my permanent address of odisha. Can they fail my candidature?

  • ans

    There can be a problem of candidature because you have failed to mention your permanent address.

    So we suggest that you should send an application for amendment and mention your permanent adderess

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Undersigned worked for a company from 2007 to 2014. Company provided the F&F statement in…
I am on maternal leave from June and my leave is to expire in August.…
I passed my departmental tests late than my juniors and lost my seniority. Can I…
I was the founder of an IT company and served as one of the directors…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly