Regarding wrong questions asked in Departmental promotion


In Labour & Service Law
i am an employee of coal india limited recently they conducted an exmanation for departmentsl promotion where 200 objective question were asked and found that 10 questions were wrong as well as beyond the syllabus but some of the candidate were awre of these questions so they asnsered correctly after student objection the managemetnt decided to give grade marks but without difining any justification .so i want to 1.ask if a candidate was given a marks for his wrong selection as a grace marks then is it not unjustice for thoes who has given the right answer,2 it means for thoes who given wrong answers for them question paper becomes full marks of 210 n for othes it bocomes 200 marks is not unjustice..please suggest.

Answers (1)


63 votes

Dear Questionnaire
As per the law you have right to challenge the matter before Jharkhand High Court where department unjustifiably promoted other without adhere with policy framework. Free to call for more legal assistance.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles