LawRato

regarding anukmpa job, will i get anukmpa job or not


In Labour & Service Law
Sir, my father has been missing since April 2016. His retirement was on january 2018. Railway rejected my anukmpa appointment saying that there was less than 2 years gap between his missing and retirement. Sir I want to know will I get job or not.

Answers (1)


304 votes

Service condition is required to be seen in case of appointment on compassionate ground and if the service condition allows appointment on compassionate grounds you can easily get the appointment. Better Cedar service records of your father and provisions under railway service scheme


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles