Procedure to file case against company laying off without increment


I was recruited through one corporate company in hyd actually there is a bond of 2.5 years but due their business deals the are sacking me just after one year without giving any increment or anything, when I ask them same they told me that these are the terms and conditions, they are not even giving recommendation letter for my higher studies, could you help me in this matter


Answers (2)

You better to approach Joint commissioner of Labour or you have to file a case in Labour court of your company’s jurisdiction to seek justice. Your company may follow agreement, terms and conditions between employer and employee. Before filing you have to go through your agreement. As you are going against your employer, chances are there you may loose your job also.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear, Basing on the terms and conditions of your employment contract the remedies can be invoked before the competent court if you have an arbitration clause you can invoke arbitration proceedings if you do not have the same then basing on your salary you can approach the labour Court or the industrial Tribunal for illegally removing you from the services

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I was working in QUATZAAR BPO SERVICE LTD. on 12 Oct 2015 I was unprofessional on call. I have said" mad women" to customer but unfortunatel…

Read More

you work for an organization say 'X' your job profile is to train people under 'X' and associated organization of X say 'Y'. Y…

Read More

HI, I would like to appeal against the internal complaint committee findings. Please suggest where I can appeal 1. Collector 2. District court (ICC ha…

Read More

I have joined a BPO company 3 months before, Only 20 employers.All are Night Shifts. At the time of joining company HR told to surrender your original…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue