Procedure in case EPF case is not been provided.


Sir mere ko EPF fund nahi mila hai Maa Padmavati textile industry area Balotra mein main kaam karta hoon

Answers (1)


350 votes

The form in which an employee shall furnish particulars about himself and his family whenever required. The registers and records to be maintained with respect to employees and the returns to be furnished by employers or contractors.
To avail pension benefit you should have completed 10 years of continuous service or have attained the age of 50 years or more. If you have not received any other EPF pension then you will receive the Pension amount on a monthly basis after attaining the age of 58.
If you do not fall in the above criteria, then you can apply for withdrawal of Pension.

if you have denied the EPF amount due to any reason, then you may accordingly submit to your superiors through a representation.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles