×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Possibility for exemption from paying bond amount of company


I  have signed bond for 3.5 years in pharmacy company. I have not interested to work in this company, i lives my company on February 01 but my company HR sent notice to me How can I break my bond with out paying money Help me to slow my problem


Answers (3)

Hello Sir,

Only on the ground that you have not interested, you cannot left the company and that too when you know about the bond for 3.5 years. So, you have no chance to escape from the clutches of bond, only exception is paying compensation of bond money or made a request to them about your inability of payment. Good luck.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You are trying to show over smartness to your company. When you violate bond you are liable to pay amount with interest as per terms and agreement between you and your employer. If you worked in research and development you are making loss to the company. You can not escape from the agreement unless become unsound mind

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

Need to check the bond for the terms and conditions Incorporated to conclude regarding exemption of paying the amount generally having signed the bond when is bound to pay as per the terms and conditions under the contract law.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have worked with Lic, rajahmundry br. for 85days in the year 1990 as temporery assistant under category 3. As per recent supreme court order am I el…

Read More

My name is prathap from chennai. last 2 month back i was join one company right now they are saying to me you can leave from the company and no need t…

Read More

I was in staff of SBI and i had availed one credit card. I have utilized that card in 2013 and due to financial condition was unable to re pay it. I w…

Read More

Sir I am from visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. I worked as Temporary Assistant in LIC, visakhapatnam from 11-12-90 to 3-1-91 23 days and from 7-1-91 to …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue