×

quesOfficial memorandum

In the office memorandum of Govt of India, Govt has withdraw the time limit for making the compassionate appointment dated 26/07/2012 and 17 January 2013 In the office memorandum Govt has issued that anybody can apply for the compassionate ground even with the lapse of several years ?



My query is that are the office memorandums helpful for condone the delay for applying the compassionate appointments? Q2:-Whether the office memorandum of Govt of India dated 26/07/2012 and 16 January 2013 regarding withdraw the time limit of three years for applying the compassionate appointment should be helpful for condone the delay?

  • ansYou should be in a position to explain why did you not apply for more than 10 years. Admittedly your mother died in accident in 1999 application has been made after 10 years or so. In such a case it is at discretion of the Railways to consider your claim or not. If you are able to explain the delay in making application the withdrawal of time limit of 3 years will help your case.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am currently employ of company A and working for client X. Now contract between…

My company wants to send to foreign for a weeks training which is not useful…

I have signed a training agreement with a MNC for a period of 2 years....do…
my father works in DR.APJ abdul kalam university lko, he got an transfer order from…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly