Not received full and final settlement from my last company.


My last employer has still not cleared my full n final however it's been more than 3 months now since I have left the organisation. Every time I contact them for my fnf and relieving letter they say it will take some more time. Last time I ask them on 2 Nov and HR said it will take 14 working days more to clear the funds. I am fed up of this. Please advice what to do.

Answers (1)


302 votes

Depending on your designation, you can go to labour court or civil, court for recovery of your dues................................................................................................................................................................................................

Get complete legal details of full and final settlement along with the format of the settlement letter with this Labour Service Law Guide.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles