Need advice relating to labor and employment law


1. In Which way our Indian Labour ACT helps to Employees ? 2. If Iam Payroll of an Employee what benifits i will get from company? 3. If they ask me to change to Third party Company from Perminent Rolls how our Labour ACT supports me ? 4. what benifits i will get if i go legally againest the person who is working with company or againest Company? 5. If they throw me out of the company how can i proceed legally and how much amount i will get?

Answers (1)


266 votes

Are you facing any legal hurdles let me know first if not then why you want all these information which is not at all necessary for you. A lawyer will deal all this let me know if you have any issues where you can take the case to court and narrate the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles