Money Taken Against Government Job In Forest Department.


Sir ,my aunt paid an amount of Rs.2,30,000/-(two lakhs thirty thousand)against lower divisional assistant(LDA)job to one of lady Forester on her promise to give a job within a month. But its now already one year without any job or the money she paid to her. She along with some women organisation went to the said forester to ask the money she paid,the forester promised her to return the money back on Jan 29/2018. But when she went to get back the money she had paid to the lady Forester,what happened is that,the lady forester in return file an FIR against my aunt. So I kindly request you to suggest me what legal action and steps should I take. Thank you


Answers (2)

There is no provision to take against the payment of a job and you always know that giving and receiving the payment for any job is an illegal offence under the provision of law, and If you have any evidence or documents regarding receive your payments then you can file a case against the person before the police or before the CJM at your area.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

First of all paying money for job is also an offence. Secondly have you any proof of payment of money to her. If you have paid without any proofs then you can't claim the money. But you bring to the notice of police that you have paid money for job and she had filed the FIR against you aunt falsely.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I got marriage on 4th may 2014. My family dont know about it. I got govt job. In front of my parents i give my marital status unmarried. Now i live wi…

Read More

after marriage my first name changed(obviously midden and surname also) . also changed in documents (aadhar, voter id, bank passbook, pan card, ration…

Read More

Is there a problem if my documents have different details on them? My father passed away in 1991 when I was a kid and my mother re-married wherein my …

Read More

How to file A PIL against a government organisation against the corruption done by some corrupt officials and making financial loss to nigam and fina…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue