loan against my car?


I have purchased a new car through employer in Nov. 2012 and some downpaymet given by cash (rect. available). In July 2014 employer had been terminated me without given my full & final settlement including car. Car is in my hand at present. Renewal of Car Insurance in Nov. 2014 also paid by employer and cover note also given me. Now they denied that the car has been given as a facilities instead of loan.

Answers (1)


53 votes

Dear Bro whether the vehicle is registered on your name or on your employer. If it is registered on your name then it is not problematic and you can get it easily but if it is not so then it well take time


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles