LIC jugdement being twisted by SC what should employees do now


Lic is twisting cgit case judgement of supreme court. Lic put three parameter to absorb employee. one out of those is employee should be petitioner in that case (1) all lic union were fighting case behalf of employee hence there no employee is individual petioner (2) it was not any indication of supreme court in their judgement about employee wether one is pettioner or not , supreme court judgemented that all employee should be absorbed now actualy what should be done so all employee can get justice?


Answers (1)

As per the judgement Lic will have to absorb all the employee on regular post who has put their service in love on or before 1995. There after will be later appointed person should be absorb. If any person working or terminated. So please read the Supreme Court judgement carefully first. The cgit Ahmedabad is working very well and if any case pending before cgit Ahmedabad then give separate application


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

i was selected by vyapam but T and CP denied giving appointment .please see the link http://epaper.bhaskar.com/bhopal/120/29062016/mpcg/1/…

Read More

in a company since march 2016. joined for 17500 and salary is revised to 15000 rs since march 2017. From revised salary We didnt get paid. Now pastt o…

Read More

Dear Concern, I am working in tour Operation Company in Bangalore, last 1.5 Yrs as per company offer me as management trainee. After completion of my …

Read More

I am a new joining in FIS, Gurgaon. I have Xerox of my offer letter and submitted all documents. 30 people where hired out of which 3-4 where not allo…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue