×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedy against non payment of salary


Mene 2 month ek IT company me job ki thi fir unhone sabhi employee ko last date di ki 31 DES 2018 hamara last day hoga or aap sabhi ki salary jo he usidin hosayegi jo 2 month ki pending thi but agale 3 mahino se bas date hi de rahe he kmbut salary nai kat rahe to is problem me muje kya karna chaiye please help me


Answers (2)

Firstly send legal notice to your boss to release your pending salary. If he will not release your pending salary than you can file the case against labour court.
For further query contact lawrato


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file winding up petition against company this is a good technique to recover money from company.
There are other remedies also available to recover your salary but for that i have to see some documents like reliving letter, your appointment letter, agreement letter etc in details.
This is a prima facie advise to you sure advise can be given after looking at the papers.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I resigned from my company as per the HR policy in 2013. But however my full and final settlement is still pending till date. Made various verbal req…

Read More

Currently I am working in a private company. Can I register a PVT LTD. Company under my name along with my job?…

Read More

Sir I am an employee of food corporation of India. My case is some different. It is not a departmental case.my case is a criminal case and it is outsi…

Read More

I have signed a training agreement with a MNC for a period of 2 years....do i need to pay the bond amount if i leave it during the training period...…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue