×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal query regarding service matter


Sir I resigned from Nvs as a teacher in 2016 feb, and my resignation was accepted, because I got another job in new department, when Nvs give me noc he mentioned that you will not back in lien, but I wants my lien and join again my probation was cleared in Nvs . How I will get my privious job


Answers (2)

There is always right of lien in government job. We will have to check the relevant rules which are applicable in your case. We will have to file a writ petition in the high court. If there is a provision in the rules regarding lien then , the department cannot do so.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Since you have resigned and the resignation has also been accepted, thus you have lost the lien on the job. But on studying your documents by an experienced lawyer on service matters, e.g., your appointment letter, confirmation letter, terms of resignation acceptance letter, he may guide you properly.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

My company has closed in 2015 without paying the pending salary of employees. I learned from the management that the paid up capital for Indian office…

Read More

My sister worked in lic after 1991 (i.e. 1993) for 85 days. Now lic cut of date in last that is 04-03-1991. what can i do? …

Read More

Currently I am working in a private company. Can I register a PVT LTD. Company under my name along with my job?…

Read More

My father got an ration dealership and the government sanctioned on my father name but the district R.D.O is not handovering to my father,some one sai…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue