Legal procedure to recover pending F&F


I am Payroll manager in last organisation, I will pay only only 30 Days notice, 30 Days notice pending. Now they asking me to re-joined and give proper handover and pay 1 Lakhs of loss. 01 Year already passed for this case

Answers (1)


273 votes

I would advise the following:

1. Send a legal notice drafted by a lawyer, for the outstanding dues;

2. Then file a suit for claim;

3. Also file a criminal complaint u/s 420 against the company and your departmental head;


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hi, I am an HR of an IT company. We have both trainees and employees working for us under service agreement. My question is, 1) can we make the traine…

Read More

My neighbor runs a wood factory which involves the use of industrial wood which is a source of noise and vibrations to my home. I reside in VKI, Jaipu…

Read More

Hi Sir, I need to know whether there are any charges pressed against someone who has taken a personal loan based on his salary but left the job to sta…

Read More

Ours is an NGO working for human rights and providing legal aid and intervention to people. I want to know if NGOs are exempted from providing for an …

Read More