×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure in case company has retained original certificate


i joined one startup company. its have only 6 members. In our M.D told need to submit original certificate. While taking interview he took me as an embedded engineer in product development and also told me 1 year bond.Now he put me in student project and product both section. i am doing both. so i completed 9 months i want relieve from my company..if i am asking me certificate he will make some issue like he didnt will put my salary .he got bond sign in normal paper only..its valid as bond ....he have legal right to have my certificate. all the previous my company employees got like these issue.


Answers (1)

You can send requisition letter. If they do not respond then we can initiate legal proceedings against the company. We have to see whether you have complied with the terms and conditions of appointment letter also.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

hello everyone, my parents r living separately from last 12 years but not legally divorced. n my father went missing in 2007 he is bsnl employee today…

Read More

I am a teacher ;retired on 31 st july2017 from pvt English sec.school but my management is not giving gratuity &even not deposited EPF of 18 month…

Read More

A person committed a fraud that he was a failure student and failed many times in 10th. Then he fraudly made the new marksheet of 9th with much decrea…

Read More

How to get my salary from the employer who is refusing to pay…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue