×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action for employment fraud by the company management itself


Dear sir/ Madam, I got selected for a global reputed firm via an interview which was conducted at jamshedpur by jharkhand employment exchange. I had taken an interview with the head HR of the organisation there. After completing the two rounds of interview I was called at the corporate office for further process. As I went there the head HR has asked me a sum of INR 2 lakhs for offering me the joining letter. I enquired and got to know that 65 other candidates are joining via same process. So i also didn't hesitated much as the organisation is a very reputed firm. Soon after some days I got my joining letter and began to work from April 2017. Everything was going well and smooth till September 2017. Then one fine day we got to know that our recruitment was fake. Head hr along with some senior officers of the company themselves had conducted this recrimuitem without processing it to the head office. Now we have been asked not to come and our salary is due from past 4 months.


Answers (2)

You need to consult a good advocate alongwith all your friends and start lodging individual cases against the concerned. Go for offensive measures and ensure that all efforts are taken thereto.. the drafting needs to be strong and precise. You all can do it from your home place even.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello,
Having gone through your query would like to tell you that you are a case of backdoor entrant and a back door entrant is having no legality and locus in the eye of law so you cannot claim your job
Talking about the company officials then you should file a case of fraud against the company and its official by their names.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

i am having professional qualification(CA) and appointed as a specialist officer in P.S.U. Our recruitment process was separate and for specialised wo…

Read More

I was working with a Gym as a Floor Trainer, I didnt get any appointment letter, My salary gets transferred to my account every month, I have a traine…

Read More

Dear sir I have selected for teacher primary in govt job.i have not mentioned about my arresst.because case was closed.on police varification police t…

Read More

Can the employer who challenges in the Supreme Court the order for reinstatement of employee by the Industrial tribunal and the High Court deduct tax …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue