×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action against termination from job with forgery allegations


I work in e commerce company and I bought 2 products (watch and a washing machine)from same company and I received wrong watch and damaged washing machine , when I informed the company to take the product back and refund my amount, the manager fired me from job stating I did forgery by changing the watch from my side and he did not pay the salary to me.now he is threatening me over call to pay for those products via cheque else he will lodge an FIR on me for forgery. What should I do


Answers (2)

Dear client

I gone through your issues you might be facing problem related cheating . You bought two goods by your company by payment cheque or cash I don't know and you informed by your company man you face the problem. Don't worry you may file consumer complaint also file criminal case against them.further you may contact.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

It would be advisable to send the company legal notice stating all the facts in hand. For this you will need to provide your employment agreement. Also will need the exact dates and chain of events, including order details of the watch and machine. Did you complain about this online or directly to the manager?

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Legal Services

Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I was dismissed from Bank's service without notice , without inquiry proceedings after 29 years of service on 23/06/2009 . High Court reinstated m…

Read More

I am a Hindu from general category. My qualification is MSc BEd and KSET. I was appointed as part time lecturer in Biology department in a science col…

Read More

I am working as a Head Supply Chain in one Pvt organisation. Now i have completed 14 months, my probation was 6 months, I have not got confirmation af…

Read More

Dear Sir/Madam, I have been terminated by my employer without any notice, i was verbally told i will be paid 20 days of salary but was only paid for 1…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue