×

quesJurisdiction for case against company

My company did my appraisal and showed me as under-performed. Now if I want to challenge it in court then in which court shall I challenge this decision?

  • ansYou can challenge this case in a labour court and later on in the High Court. Are you in possession of any letter issued by your employer showing you as under performed?

    You can complain about this to the Regional Labour Commissioner.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

SSC invited applications for Combined Higher Secondary Level Examination in July 2015. And it's June…
Sir, I had left my previous company on Dec2015, but till now they don't settle…
sir/ma'am i am a doctor working in public private partnership with gov and there is…
the recruiting authority is new delhi based and my residential address and written exam centre…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly