×

quesjoining extention

got appointment letter for the post of medical officer in CRPF. my last date of joining was 31 nov 2014 but i have applied for extension in joining period to Directorate General, CRPF for 1 month because i am serving in maharashtra govt and it takes some time to complete the formalities.can CRPF give me extension in joining? please give legal suggestion

  • ansas per terms and conditions of appointment letter you were supposed to report for duty latest by 31st november 2014 before expiry of last date application for extension has been made by you to CRPF it is at the discretion of CRPF whether to grant you extension or not . you have to justify why you want extension of time for joining

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I was a permanent employee of a ltd. company (registered in delhi) from Sept 2013…
Dear Sir / Madam, I joined  Insurance Co. as class 1 Officer in August 2014…
I am an emplyee in a pvt bank and i have done a mistake that…
I have signed a letterhead of commitment for admissions of guardians for a school.the management…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate D S Chadha

  Prehladpur
 Experience: 5 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly