Issues regarding Compassionate Appointment in CG


In Labour & Service Law
Good Afternoon, my name is Ritika. I want some help on the compassionate appointment In Central Government. Last year, unfortunately I lost my father who is a serving a CG Employee in Ministry, New Delhi. And as per the provision, I am eligible for a compensatory job but there are some issues in the documents required. I have filled the application form and have submitted all other related documents but the admin is asking for a affidavit (CAT) from a lawyer mentioning the complete situation and the requirement of appointment. I am completely clueless on this ground and need assistance that if you can help me submit the necessary document.

Answers (1)


347 votes

The affidavit containing the requirement and facts needs to be prepared. You would require to share all the necessary details so that the same can be drafted. Affidavit is considered as solemn oath of truth before any department. Please feel free to contact

Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles