LawRato

Is it necessary to get NOC for a temporary employee on probation?


04-Apr-2023 (In Labour & Service Law)
I am working at AIIMS under probation and in In my appointment letter it is mentioned that temporary appointment to the temporary post of LDC (receiving salary and allowances of permanent employee). Now I got selection in Kerala PSC under less grade pay. Can I get excluded from NOC claiming the terms mentioning at Appoinment letter? I dint apply through proper channel.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
913 votes
Sorry sir,
I cannot get your question. Can you kindly elaborate me the same. Beacause I cannot help you without understanding the question. So kindly elaborate the same properly.
Okk .
Answer #2
850 votes
It all depends on the exact terms and conditions of your appointment letter with AIIMS, and the selection terms of Kerala PSC. There is no hard and fast rule. To know in detail, you would have to share the appointment letter of AIIMS and terms of selection of Kerala PSC.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."