×

quesInjunction suit against children playing in colony

An old lady living in our colony has filed a injunction suit that would prevent the children in our colony from playing. The children in our colony play from 4:00 p.m to 8:00 p.m. She highly objects them from playing and even ends up verbally abusing them. We tried talking to her but she refuses to hear anything that we say. She ended up filing the civil case.



Can the court pass this injunction suit? Can we do anything about this?

  • ansGranting or rejecting the order of injunction will depend upon the facts of the case and also discriminatory power of the court. You have to contest the case through association in order to protect the rights of the children. Chances of success of the gentleman are zero.

    In fact, file a counter complaint against the lady for criminal intimidation of children by verbal abusing them.

  • Send Legal Notice For Recovery Of Dues From Employer With Expert Lawyers
    Know More

    Click here to see all Labour & Service Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

My wife filed a 498A case against me and filed an FIR as well. I…

this writ petition was field by the widow of freedom fighter seeking mandamus commanding the…

I have signed a 2 year bond and in the bond its not written how…
the employer terminated the employment without the resignation of employee and not even the notice…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly