How to get information regarding marks in a government job examination


Sir, in the year of 2007 RRB, Bangalore conducted examination for the post of COMMERCIAL CLERK. There are 2 stage examination schedule. Ist examination I have passed. 2nd examination 100'/, passed. But I have searched in rrb website couple of months but no use. After I have applied for RTI application seeking some information certified copies, but they are mentioned in that third party information Which is exempted under sec 11(1) and 8(j) of RTI act. Finally i approached FAA, RRB, BENGALURU BUT No use. My question is i want to know the marks of selected candidates including my. So I want to aplleal high court of Karnataka.

Answers (1)


208 votes

Dear client
After I gone through your quire it's possible to get of that certified copy but you have to approach the 2appelate authority , that authority has to decide on the marrit if they also rejected then you have to better to approach high court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I joined Central Govt job in 2013 as a Hindu Brahman. What if I change my religion to Islam?…

Read More

Sir, I m selected in govt job India, now police verification to be held, but a question in mind about 15 years before 2003 by mistake someone register…

Read More

If a person is a permanent government employee. Can he stand in panchayat election? Does he need to give resignation before election result or after?…

Read More

I was working at the Ministry of Information for 12 years and 6 months. After resignation I inquired about gratuity benefit. I did not take any other …

Read More