How can I get original certificate from company I have put mail to HR


I'm kokila. I have joined in small training institute in Chennai. They told me to submit my original 10 th mark sheet. I agreed to that. I just worked there for just 1 days. I got some personal issues at that night. So I vacated the hostel and went to my native place. I called to Hr of institutions to tell about situation. He did not respond properly. They did not provide me any joining letter or any printed documents for submit my original. I put mail to HR. Again no response. My friend is studying there so I told her ask him my certificate. He refused to give. Again I call him. He said this is not responsibility it's all up to our accounts department. So.i will ping their number and talk to them. Still I didn't receive any number. I'm soo sacred. How can I get my certificate back.

Answers (1)


302 votes

They don't have any right to keep back your educational certificate with them.You can send a lawyer notice to the said institute regarding this issue.Most probably they will comply to the lawyer notice.If not you can take necessary action to get your certificate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles